AGENDA

TIMETABLE 2020


THE 2020 EDITION WILL BREAK NEW GROUND IN COVERING A BROAD ARRAY OF TOPICS INCLUDING INNOVATION IN MANUFACTURING, TRANSPORTATION AND FINANCE, CYBER SECURITY AND AI, AND FIGHTING ILLICIT TRADE AS WELL AS NEW DEVELOPMENTS IN HEALTHCARE, FINANCIAL INCLUSION AND EDUCATION.
This year's discussions will focus on how to implement holistic solutions to the UN Sustainable Development Goals in the areas of environmental protection as well as other current topics. We will present and discuss successful business models addressing new and emerging challenges, risks and opportunities connected to climate change, digital technologies, new regulations requirements, and developments in international relations.
20 January
21 January
22 January
23 January
24 January
8:30
8:30
The Opening Breakfast
Caspian Week Pavilion
9:00
9:00
Networking and introductions
12:00
12:00
Afghanistan economic outlook: industry, transportation, trading, investment
Baber Badat Sb, Immediate Past President, FIATA, Zurich, Switzerland
Sham Lal Bathija, Minister Senior Economic Adviser, Ambassador and Special Envoy of the Former President of Afghanistan
Abdullah Khenjani, Founder, Democratic Society Think-Tank, Kabul, Islamic Republic of Afghanistan
Mustafa Mastoor, Minister of Economy, Islamic Republic of Afghanistan
Khan Agha Rezayee, Member of Parliament, Islamic Republic of Afghanistan
Zabihullah Ziarmal, First Vice Chairman, International Chamber of Commerce, Islamic Republic of Afghanistan (ICC-Afganistan)
12:45
12:45
Signing ceremony
13:00
13:00
Lunch
Caspian Week Pavilion
14:15
14:15
Afghanistan transit opportunities. Railways, roads, rivers, containers
Baber Badat Sb, Immediate Past President, FIATA, Zurich, Switzerland
Sham Lal Bathija, Minister Senior Economic Adviser, Ambassador and Special Envoy of the Former President of Afghanistan
Abdullah Khenjani, Founder, Democratic Society Think-Tank, Kabul, Islamic Republic of Afghanistan
Vladimir Kotenev, Former Ambassador of the Russian Federation to Germany
Mustafa Mastoor, Minister of Economy, Islamic Republic of Afghanistan
Khan Agha Rezayee, Member of Parliament, Islamic Republic of Afghanistan
Murat Seitnepesov, Chairman of the Organizing Committee, Caspian Week, Geneva, Switzerland
Zabihullah Ziarmal, First Vice Chairman, International Chamber of Commerce, Islamic Republic of Afghanistan (ICC-Afganistan)
15:30
15:30
Coffee break
Caspian Week Pavilion
15:45
15:45
Experts Roundtable – Peace-making process in Afghanistan. Potential role of International Organisations and Switzerland
Sham Lal Bathija, Minister Senior Economic Adviser, Ambassador and Special Envoy of the Former President of Afghanistan
Abdullah Khenjani, Founder, Democratic Society Think-Tank, Kabul, Islamic Republic of Afghanistan
Vladimir Kotenev, Former Ambassador of the Russian Federation to Germany
Filippo Lombardi, Vice President Silk Road Support Group, OSCE Parliamentary Assembly, Ticino, Switzerland
Mustafa Mastoor, Minister of Economy, Islamic Republic of Afghanistan
Modjtaba Nasseri, Manager, Joint Chamber of Commerce Switzerland - CIS & Afghanistan
Khan Agha Rezayee, Member of Parliament, Islamic Republic of Afghanistan
Murat Seitnepesov, Chairman of the Organizing Committee, Caspian Week, Geneva, Switzerland
Zabihullah Ziarmal, First Vice Chairman, International Chamber of Commerce, Islamic Republic of Afghanistan (ICC-Afganistan)
17:15
17:15
Coffee break
Caspian Week Pavilion
17:30
17:30
Women's Leadership and SDGs
Malak Al Akiely, CEO of Golden Wheat for Grain Trading Co. Co-Founder of Golden Kayan for Oil & Energy, Young Global Leader, World Economic Forum, Amman, Jordan
Mariam Almaszade, CEO, Socar Trading SA, Geneva, Switzerland
Gina Badenoch, Ashoka Fellow and Global Search Team, London, UK
Adviye Bergemann, President, Aida Tourism, Istambul, Turkey
Christina Korp, Founder & CEO, Purpose Entertaiment, Florida, USA
Hulya Kurt, CO-Founder InnKick, Learning&Development, President of OWIT (Organization Women International Trade )., Geneve, Switzerland
Gulnara Salimova, President and Managing Director, Uzbek-Swiss Chamber of Commerce and Industry, Zurich, Switzerland
Helen Teplitskaia, Adviser to the Chairman and CEO, Sberbank, Moscow, Russia

Moderator: Heidi Cuppari, VP, The Digital Economist, Founder & Executive Director, Dream Tank, Boulder, USA
19:00
19:00
Networking lounge
19:30
19:30
Caspian Week official opening ceremony
19:40
19:40
Sinara Art Gallery cocktail and vernissage "Untearable threads"
Ramil Aimetdinov, Tatarstan singer, winner of many musical prizes and international competitions
20:30
20:30
Caspian Week Opening Dinner
DJ Den, Official DJ FIFA Word Cup 2018, best mainstream DJ 2019, Russia
Pel Agha Surood, Folklore Singer, Afghanistan
8:30
8:30
Breakfast
Caspian Week Pavilion
9:00
9:00
BRI and the new World Order I: Sustainability vs. Exploitation, Equality vs Nationalism
Igor Almazov, Power Grid, ABB Power Grids Schweiz AG, Baden, Switzerland
Yun Cheng, Chairman of Fosun Fashion Group, Chairman of Lanvin, Global Partner of Fosun International, China
Fabian Gull, Managing Editor, Journalist, Swiss Chinese Chamber of Commerce, Switzerland
Henry Lee, Managing Partner, Hendale Group HK
Dr. Lin Boqiang, Changjiang Scholar Distinguished Professor; Dean, China Institute for Energy Policy Studies at Xiamen University, China

Moderator: Dr. Urs Lustenberger, Partner of Lustenberger Law Firm Zurich, Chairman of Swiss-Asian Chamber of Commerce, Zurich, Switzerland
10:30
10:30
Coffee break
10:45
10:45
BRI and the new World Order II: Globalization vs Trade Conflict, High-Tech vs. No-Tech
Dr. Rer. Pol. Christian Etter, Former Delegate for Trade Agreements of the Swiss Federal Government and Ambassador at SECO, Independent Consultant International Trade, , Switzerland
Lt Gen Asim Saleen Bajwa, Three-star general, Chairman, China-Pakistan Economic Corridor Authority
Dr. Xiang Bing, Professor and Founding Dean, CKGSB
Tuck Seng Low, Senior Advisor EUTEC, Zurich, Switzerland
Ziyang Fan, Head of Digital Trade, World Economic Forum, USA

Moderator:
Dr. Ying Zhang, Associate Dean of Rotterdam School of Management Erasmus University, Chairwoman of New Silk Road Institute, Rotterdam, South Holland
12:15
12:15
Experts Roundtable – Perspectives of the Trans-Caspian Gas Pipeline
Matthew Bryza, Former US Ambassador to Azerbaijan, Former Deputy Assistant Secretary of State for Europe and Eurasia
Vladimir Kotenev, Former Ambassador of the Russian Federation to Germany
Elshad Nassirov, Vice President for investments and marketing, SOCAR, Baku, Azerbaijan
Mustafa Mastoor, Minister of Economy, Islamic Republic of Afghanistan
Murat Seitnepesov, Chairman of the Organizing Committee, Caspian Week, Geneva, Switzerland
Nusret Comert, Chairman of the Board Damnus Energy & Investment, Inc.
12:45
12:45
Signing ceremony
13:00
13:00
Lunch
Caspian Week Pavilion
14:00
14:00
Caspian transport corridors in light of global change
Baber Badat Sb, Immediate Past President, FIATA, Zurich, Switzerland
Dr. Andreas Baumgartner, Former Partner of the Office of Tony Blair/Tony Blair Associates, advising Governments of Kazakhstan and Azerbaijan
Matthew Bryza, Former US Ambassador to Azerbaijan, Former Deputy Assistant Secretary of State for Europe and Eurasia
Vladimir Kotenev, Former Ambassador of the Russian Federation to Germany
Mustafa Mastoor, Minister of Economy, Islamic Republic of Afghanistan
Tatyana Popova, PhD, CEO, Agency of strategic programs Ltd., Moscow, Russian
Murat Seitnepesov, Chairman of the Organizing Committee, Caspian Week, Geneva, Switzerland
Dr. Taleh Ziyadov, Director General, Baku International Sea Trade Port, Azerbaijan

Moderator:
Martina Fuchs, International TV Anchor & Business Journalist, Zurich, Switzerland
15:00
15:00
Experts roundtable: TAPI gas pipeline – Practical Case Study
Baber Badat Sb, Immediate Past President, FIATA, Zurich, Switzerland
Matthew Bryza, Former US Ambassador to Azerbaijan, Former Deputy Assistant Secretary of State for Europe and Eurasia
Abdullah Khenjani, Founder, Democratic Society Think-Tank, Kabul, Islamic Republic of Afghanistan
Vladimir Kotenev, Former Ambassador of the Russian Federation to Germany
Ray Leonard, Senior Avisor, Linden Strategies, Geneve, Switzerland
Mustafa Mastoor, Minister of Economy, Islamic Republic of Afghanistan
Marco Passalia, Partner, ENET Energy SA and the Member of the Ticino Parliament, Switzerland
Khan Agha Rezayee, Member of Parliament, Islamic Republic of Afghanistan
Murat Seitnepesov, Chairman of the Organizing Committee, Caspian Week, Geneva, Switzerland
Sham Lal Bathija, Minister Senior Economic Adviser, Ambassador and Special Envoy of the Former President of Afghanistan
Rifat Sultanzade, Leading Expert, Socar, Baku, Azerbaijan
Zabihullah Ziarmal, First Vice Chairman, International Chamber of Commerce, Islamic Republic of Afghanistan (ICC-Afganistan)
16:00
16:00
Importance of the cultural education for the international relations
Alexander Dolgov, Laureate of VII Igumnov Moscow Open Competition Family Ensembles (Moscow, 2017, 1st prize), VIII International Music Competition Children in the World of Ancient Music (Moscow, 2018, 1st prize)
Anahit Stelmashova, Pianist, "Golden Nutcracker", winner of the XX International Television Contest for Young Musicians 'Nutcracker', Georgia
Yi-Ping Yang, Percussioniste, France
Azamat Zheltyrguzov, Kazakh National University of Arts, Nur-Sultan, Kazakhstan
Irina Nikitina-Haefliger, President, Musical Olympus Foundation, Russia/Switzerland
17:00
17:00
Education & Leadership for Sustainable World
Alain Belizaire, Founder & CEO, Swiss Premium Education, Bouveret, Switzerland
Heidi Cuppari, VP, The Digital Economist, Founder & Executive Director, Dream Tank, Boulder, USA
Njideka Harry, Founder of Youth for Technology Foundation (YTF). Ashoka Fellow and Schwab Foundation Fellow, USA
Christina Korp, Founder & CEO, Purpose Entertaiment, Florida, USA
Prof.C.Raj Kumar, Vice Chancellor,O.P. Jindal Global University, India
Dr. Guy Ngayo, Leadership Development, Lausanne Business School, Switzerland

Moderator:
Vesselin Popovski, Professor and Vice Dean, Law School, O.P. Jindal Global University. Former UN official and diplomat, Sofia, Bulgaria
17:45
17:45
Eco-tourism – Swiss experience for GCR
Adviye Bergemann, President, Aida Tourism, Istambul, Turkey
Mark Wettstein, Director, Medical-Tourism unit, Switzerland Tourism, Zurich, Switzerland
Federico Sommaruga, Director Emerging Markets & Special Projects, Switzerland Tourism, Zurich, Switzerland
Andrej Reljic, Medical Travel Coordinator, Merian Iselin Klinik

Moderator: Martina Fuchs, International TV Anchor & Business Journalist, Zurich, Switzerland
18:30
18:30
Technical break
20:00
20:00
Caspian Week Private event
8:30
8:30
Breakfast
Caspian Week Pavilion
9:00
9:00
Investments in sustainability: available tools and models
Boris Korchemkin, Managing Director, Russia & CIS, Aon, Moscow, Russia
Engineer Emad Eldin Mostafa, CEO and Chairman, Chemical Industries Holding Company, The Arab Republic of Egypt
Linar Yakupov, Adviser to the Prime Minister, Republic of Tatarstan, Russia
Jacopo Zamboni, Deputy Managing Partner, Henley & Partners Switzerland AG, Zurich, Switzerland
Navroop Sahdev, Founder and CEO, The Digital Economist, MIT Media Lab, Washington DC, USA

Moderator:
Edith Aldewereld, Founder, Women in Sustainable Finance, Zurich, Switzerland
9:45
9:45
Presentation: The overall environmental protection program of the Egyptian Government
10:15
10:15
Coffee break
Caspian Week Pavilion
10:30
10:30
Access to global markets: new transit opportunities for Greater Caspian Region
Dirk Ahlborn, Founder and Chairman, Hyperloop Transportation Technologies, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Baber Badat Sb, Immediate Past President, FIATA, Zurich, Switzerland
Azar Bayramov, Deputy CEO, AzerTelecom, Baku, Azerbaijan
Alex Raimondi, Director Embedded, Miromico AG, Zurich, Switzerland
Dr. Marina Shagina, CEES Postdoctoral Fellow Center for Eastern European Studies University of Zurich, Switzerland
Dr. Taleh Ziyadov, Director General, Baku International Sea Trade Port, Azerbaijan

Moderator: Mohammad Saeed, Senior Adviser, International Trade Center, Geneva, Suisse
11:15
11:15
Coffee break
Caspian Week Pavilion
11:30
11:30
The Role of Global Universities in Promoting Sustainable Future
Prof. Feridun Hamdullahpur, President and Vice-Chancellor, University of Waterloo, Canada
Prof. Dr. Michael Hengartner, Rector, University of Zurich, Switzerland
Prof.C.Raj Kumar, Vice Chancellor,O.P. Jindal Global University, India
Alicia Wilson, Vice President, Economic Development for Johns Hopkins University and Johns Hopkins Health System, Baltimore, USA

Moderator:
Vesselin Popovski, Professor and Vice Dean, Law School, O.P. Jindal Global University. Former UN official and diplomat, Sofia, Bulgaria
12:15
12:15
SDGs in the Greater Caspian Region: how to engage stakeholders?
Igor Almazov, Power Grid, ABB Power Grids Schweiz AG, Baden, Switzerland
Alexander Bychkov, President & General Director, Investment Company IC RUSS-INVEST, Moscow, Russia
Boris Korchemkin, Managing Director, Russia & CIS, Aon, Moscow, Russia
Christina Korp, Founder & CEO, Purpose Entertaiment, Florida, USA
Marco Passalia, Partner, ENET Energy SA and the Member of the Ticino Parliament, Switzerland
Helen Teplitskaia, Adviser to the Chairman and CEO, Sberbank, Moscow, Russia
Linar Yakupov, Adviser to the Prime Minister, Republic of Tatarstan, Russia

Moderator:
Martina Fuchs, International TV Anchor & Business Journalist, Zurich, Switzerland
13:00
13:00
Signing ceremony
13:15
13:15
Lunch
Caspian Week Pavilion
14:30
14:30
Energy transition in the Greater Caspian Region: development and emissions
Pankaj Choudhary, Assistant Professor at Faculty of Law , University of Delhi , India Bhartiya Janta Party ( Youth Wing )
Sven Haefner, CEO, 30Thirty Capital, Lusaka, Zambia
Harald Karch, Managing Partner, International Capital Partner S.à r.l., Luxembourg
Ray Leonard, Senior Avisor, Linden Strategies, Geneve, Switzerland

Moderator: Marco Passalia, Partner, ENET Energy SA and the Member of the Ticino Parliament, Switzerland
15:45
15:45
Presentation of Ethnomir Baltic Polo Club
Fatima Norell, Vice President Gotland Polo Club
16:00
16:00
SDG in the health and wellness industry
Yulia Andreeva, Risk Management, Partnerships and Programme Support, United Nations Development Programme, Geneva, Switzerland
Tian Chen, Senior Operations Director, Infinitus (China) Company Ltd., Qingdao, China
Pankaj Choudhary, Assistant Professor at Faculty of Law, University of Delhi, India Bhartiya Janta Party ( Youth Wing )
Koteneva Maria, Co founder, Wellcure, Moscow, Russia
Daniel Martin, Founder & CSO, Gibiomed, Spain
Andrea Parodi, Founder, Parodi Nutra s.r.l., Campomorone, Italy
Prof. Sacha Salzberg, Herz und Rhythmus ZENTRUM

Moderator: Martha Wiedemann, Associate Director at Badrutt's Palace Hotel, Graubunden, Switzerland
16:45
16:45
Circular economy: need & opportunities
Boris Eykher, CEO, Open Mineral AG, Baar, Switzerland
Sven Haefner, CEO, 30Thirty Capital, Lusaka, Zambia
Harald Karch, Managing Partner, International Capital Partner S.à r.l., Luxembourg
Helen Teplitskaia, Adviser to the Chairman and CEO, Sberbank, Moscow, Russia
Linar Yakupov, Adviser to the Prime Minister, Republic of Tatarstan, Russia

Moderator: Marco Passalia, Partner, ENET Energy SA and the Member of the Ticino Parliament, Switzerland
17:30
17:30
Coffee break
Caspian Week Pavilion
17:45
17:45
4th Industrial Revolution and the Greater Caspian Region
Dr. Farhan Matoog S. Alfarhan, Geopolitical Analysts - Saudi Arabia, Bern, Switzerland
Dr. Schekeb Fateh, Strategic Business Development, Miromico AG, Zurich, Switzerland
Kairat Kelimbetov, Governor of Astana International Financial Centre (AIFC), Kazakhstan
Hans Schwab, Co-Founder, CEO, OriginAll, Geneva, Switzerland
Representatives of the World Economic Forum

Moderator: Martina Fuchs, International TV Anchor & Business Journalist, Zurich, Switzerland
18:30
18:30
Signing Ceremony
19:00
19:00
Georgian Evening Reception, presented by the Government of Georgia. Opening speech: Mr. Giorgi Gakharia, Prime Minister, Georgia
19:30
19:30
Georgian Dinner. Participation of the official delegation of Georgia
David Jalaghania, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Georgia in Switzerland
Ivane Machavariani, Minister of Finance
Irakli Chikovani, Adviser to Prime Minister
Beka Liluashvili, Adviser to Prime Minister
8:30
8:30
Breakfast with Expert: "The New Global Revolution In Food"
Coast Sullinger, Investor, Documentary Producer
9:00
9:00
Anti-money laundering and Counter Terrorist Financing system in modern fintech industry
Prof. Dr. Bryan Ford, Head of the Decentralized/Distributed Systems (DEDIS) lab, EPFL, Switzerland
Andrew Howard, CEO, Kudelski Seсurity
Pratibha Jain, Founding Partner,Head of the Delhi office of Nishith Desai Associates, India
Magdalena Boskic, Head of Compliance Crypto Finance AG
Igor Data, CDO, Integral Petroleum SA, Geneva, Switzerland

Moderator: Hans Schwab, Co-Founder, CEO, OriginAll, Geneva, Switzerland
9:45
9:45
Networking
10:00
10:00
Regulations and innovations. What is the role of governments and Businesses?
Zina Isabaeva, Deputy Director, Business Development Department, Eurasian Economic Commission
Alexander Kryvosheyev, Vice President, Corporate Affairs, Eastern Europe region, Japan Tobacco International, Geneva, Switzerland
Filippo Lombardi, Vice President Silk Road Support Group, OSCE Parliamentary Assembly, Ticino, Switzerland
Irakli Mezurnishvili, First Deputy Chairperson, Economy and Economic Policy, Parliament of the Republic of Georgia
Vincent Subilia, Director General of the Geneva Chamber of Commerce, Industry and Services, Geneva, Switzerland

Moderator: Amanda Kayne, Anchor, CNN Money Switzerland
11:15
11:15
Coffee break
Caspian Week Pavilion
11:30
11:30
Republic of Uzbekistan: Social and Economic Reforms: Industries, Trade and Investments
Erkin Khamraev, Consul General of the Republic of Uzbekistan in Germany
Nuriddin Mamajonov, Consul of the Republic of Uzbekistan in Germany

Moderator: Gulnara Salimova, President and Managing Director, Uzbek-Swiss Chamber of Commerce and Industry, Zurich, Switzerland
12:00
12:00
Economics of Intelligence: New Digital Landscape for Industries and Markets
Sam Saddigh, CEO&Brand Strategist, Knightbridge Branding
Evgeniy Tarlo, Rule of Law State Foundation, Russia
Margarita Vasilyeva, First Vice President International relations Financial and Legal activity, Russia
Yury Zubov, Deputy Director General, Federal Service for Intellectual Property, Russia
Moderator: Marina Krynzhina, MGIMO university, Russia
13:00
13:00
Signing ceremony
13:15
13:15
Lunch
Caspian Week Pavilion
14:30
14:30
Illicit Trade: how to mobilize businesses and fight effectively?
Andrew Howard, CEO, Kudelski Seсurity
Boris Kontsevoi, Founder and President, Intetics Inc
Sergey Kizyan, CTO, Intetics Inc., Ukraine
Daniel Martin, Founder & CSO, Gibiomed, Spain
Hans Schwab, Co-Founder, CEO, OriginAll, Geneva, Switzerland

Moderator: Martina Fuchs, International TV Anchor & Business Journalist, Zurich, Switzerland
15:45
15:45
Coffee break
Caspian Week Pavilion
16:00
16:00
Dispute Resolution and Cooperation in the Greater Caspian Region
Guy Blackwood, Barrister (QC), Quadrant Chambers, London, UK
Vitaliy Kozachenko, Managing Director, Fortior Law S.A., Geneva, Switzerland
Irina Paliashvili, President of RULG Ukrainian Legal Group
Olga Sorokina, Managing Partner, O2 Consulting, Moscow, Russia
16:45
16:45
New technologies for trade, logistics for the Greater Caspian Region
Mohammad Saeed, Senior Adviser, International Trade Center, Geneva, Suisse
Aamir Mir Saleem, COO, Caspian Container Company SA, Dubai, United Arab Emirates
Helen Teplitskaia, Adviser to the Chairman and CEO, Sberbank, Moscow, Russia
Ziyang Fan, Head of Digital Trade, World Economic Forum, USA
Christian Schmitz

Moderator: Antoine Wuthrich, Partner, PwC, Geneva, Switzerland
17:30
17:30
Coffee break
Caspian Week Pavilion
17:45
17:45
Switzerland – China MoU: practical implementation and expected outcomes
Dr. Yuan Ding, Vice President and Dean, China Europe International Business School, China
Dmitry Kalinin, Director, Strategic Development, Integral Petroleum SA, Geneva, Switzerland
Dr. Urs Lustenberger, Partner of Lustenberger Law Firm Zurich, Chairman of Swiss-Asian Chamber of Commerce, Zurich, Switzerland
Tatyana Popova, PhD, CEO, Agency of strategic programs Ltd., Moscow, Russian
Murat Seitnepesov, Chairman of the Organizing Committee, Caspian Week, Geneva, Switzerland
Ralph Lehner, St.GallenBodenseeArea - Eastern Switzerland Economic Development, Ministry of Economy and Labour, Appenzell Ausserhoden, Switzerland
Dr. Claude Béglé, Former member Swiss Federal Parliament, Executive Chairman, SymbioSwiss
18:30
18:30
Caspian Arbitration Centre Presentation
Guy Blackwood, Barrister (QC), Quadrant Chambers, London, UK
Vitaliy Kozachenko, Managing Director, Fortior Law S.A., Geneva, Switzerland
19:00
19:00
Dinner
Caspian Week Pavilion
19:30
19:30
Night event at Hilton Hotel with music performance
Azamat Zheltyrguzov, Kazakh National University of Arts, Nur-Sultan, Kazakhstan
Yi-Ping Yang, Percussioniste, France
Jazz Band "Lavender", Switzerland
DJ Den, Official DJ FIFA Word Cup 2018, best mainstream DJ 2019, Russia

Location: Hilton Garden Hotel
19:30
19:30
The Digital Economist Roundtable
Alex Pentland, MIT Professor and keynote speaker, Cambridge, USA
Navroop Sahdev, Founder and CEO, The Digital Economist, MIT Media Lab, Washington DC, USA
Heidi Cuppari, VP, The Digital Economist, Founder & Executive Director, Dream Tank, Boulder, USA
8:30
8:30
Breakfast with experts on digital technologies
Boris Eykher, CEO, Open Mineral AG, Baar, Switzerland
Andrei Masalovich, President at Inforus Consortium; CEO at Lavina PULSE, Moscow, Russia
Oleg Soloviev, CEO, Econophysica Group, London, United Kingdom
9:45
9:45
Networking
10:00
10:00
After regulators stone wall fall: what if a corporation has its own money?
Blanca Zutta, Associate Founding Member, ITSA - International Token Standardization Association, WTO, Switzerland
Henri Arslanian, Chairman of FinTech Association of Hong Kong and Global Crypto Leader, Asia FinTech Leader PwC, Partner at PwC, Hong Kong, China
Monty Metzger, CEO at Liechtenstein Cryptoassets Exchange, Vaduz, Liechtenstein
Kairat Kalyev, Chief Development Officer at Astana International Financial Centre (AIFC), Kazakhstan
Francesco Andreoli, ETH Engineer and digital Entrepreneur. Co-founder crypto-mining in Switzerland based on renewable energy (Aq. Petawatt Group, 2018). Crypto community builder. Expert in hackathons and blockchain events
11:15
11:15
Coffee break
Caspian Week Pavilion
11:30
11:30
AI: how to convert a threat into an opportunity for mankind
Dr. Farhan Matoog S. Alfarhan, Geopolitical Analysts - Saudi Arabia, Bern, Switzerland
Igor Data, CDO, Integral Petroleum SA, Geneva, Switzerland
Philip Larrey, Chair of Logic and Epistemology, Author of "Connected World" & "Artificial Humanity", Vatican City State (Holy See)
Hongjie Liu, Cofounder of Reexen Dr. sc. ETH, Zurich, Switzerland
Carlos Moreira, Founder and CEO WISeKey International Holding WIHN.SW and NASDAQ:WKEY, Geneva, Switzerland
Dr. Claude Béglé, Former member Swiss Federal Parliament, Executive Chairman, SymbioSwiss
Artur Khachuyan, Chairman, Tazeros Global Systems, Moscow, Russia

Moderator:
Priya Samant, Impact Advisor, Strategy&Startups(AI), Council Member - The Digital Economist Davos 2020, Boston, USA
12:45
12:45
Startup presentation
Moderator: Marina Borovkova, Co-founder Global Fashion Valley
13:00
13:00
Signing ceremony
13:15
13:15
Startup presentations
Vagan Martirosyan, CEO, Tryfit technologies LTD, Dublin, Ireland
13:30
13:30
Lunch
Caspian Week Pavilion
14:30
14:30
Experts Roundtable – scenarios of economic development of GCR
Harald Karch, Managing Partner, International Capital Partner S.à r.l., Luxembourg
Vladimir Kotenev, Former Ambassador of the Russian Federation to Germany
Ray Leonard, Senior Avisor, Linden Strategies, Geneve, Switzerland
Murat Seitnepesov, Chairman of the Organizing Committee, Caspian Week, Geneva, Switzerland
15:45
15:45
Coffee break
Caspian Week Pavilion
16:00
16:00
Experts Roundtable – future path for globalization and digitalization
Igor Data, CDO, Integral Petroleum SA, Geneva, Switzerland
Hans Schwab, Co-Founder, CEO, OriginAll, Geneva, Switzerland
M.J. Vaidya, Adjunct Professor, NYU, New York, USA
Geo Murickan, CEO & Founder, TransfInnovation IoT
Dr. Claude Béglé, Former member Swiss Federal Parliament, Executive Chairman, SymbioSwiss
Priya Samant, Impact Advisor, Strategy&Startups(AI), Council Member - The Digital Economist Davos 2020, Boston, USA
Irina Paliashvili, President of RULG Ukrainian Legal Group
17:15
17:15
Presentation of World Ethnogames 2020
Kristina Kulik, Director, International Academy, Montreux, Switzerland
17:30
17:30
Summing Up: Caspian Week 2020 Practical Lessons
18:30
18:30
Networking
19:00
19:00
Caspian Week Gala Dinner
20:30
20:30
Caspian Week official closing ceremony
DJ Den, Official DJ FIFA Word Cup 2018, best mainstream DJ 2019, Russia
Kristina, Russian-French singer
PREVIOUS CASPIAN WEEKS
Here you can find agendas of previous Caspian Week events in Davos: